President of the Republic of Uzbekistan Islam Karimov congratulated the President of Malta George Abela on the national holiday - Republic Day.
The National Masters School (NMS) of France and higher educational courses of the General Prosecutor's Office of Uzbekistan (ECGP) signed a declaration of intent, which determines the principles of cooperation between the two institutions.
In Bonn, it took place a ceremony dedicated to the 20th anniversary of the Constitution of the Republic of Uzbekistan, organized by the diplomatic missions of our country in Germany together with the German-Uzbek Friendship Society.
President of the Republic of Uzbekistan Islam Karimov congratulated the King of Bahrain Sheikh Hamad bin Isa Al Khalifa, on the occasion of the national holiday - Independence Day.
Drug trafficking has become one of the most serious transnational threat facing the humanity today. In all regions of the world there is a tendency to scale international drug trafficking and related organized crime. This requires hard, consistent and coordinated action by the international community; enhance multilateral cooperation to combat drug-related crime, strict implementation of all the countries of their obligations in this area.